Check Rates & Availability






Swiming Pool7.jpg
Deluxe Family.jpg
Swiming Pool5.jpg
Deluxe Family2.jpg
Gloria Restaurant1.jpg
slideshow-01.jpg

Buses /Boat schedule

For more inquiry please contact us with below information:

Address: National Road Nº 6, Choung Kaosou Village, Siem Reap, Kingdom of Cambodia.

Tel: + 855 63 763 163 | Fax : + 855 63 210 363
E-mail: info@gloriaangkorhotel.com
Skype: gloriaangkor.hotel

NO. NAME OF COMPANY DESTINATION DEPARTURE TIME PERIOD ARRIVAL TIME PRICE PER TICKET 
1 GIANT IBIS SIEM REAP - PHNOM PENH 7:45AM 6H 01:45PM $13.00
8:45AM 02:45PM
8:45AM 02:45PM
2 Mekong Express bus SIEM REAP - PHNOM PENH 7:30AM  6H 01:30PM $12.00
8:30AM 02:30PM
9:45AM 03:45PM
12:30PM 06:30PM
SIEM REAP - SIHANOUK VILLE* 7:30AM 10H   $18.00
SIEM REAP - HO CHI MINH* 7:30AM 12H   $24.00
 3  Paramount Angkor Express SIEM REAP - PHNOM PENH 7:00AM 6H    $7.00
7:30AM  
8:30AM  
9:30AM  
12:30PM  
1:30PM  
4:45PM  
SIEM REAP - HO CHI MINH* 6:30AM 12H   $17.00
7:30AM  
SIEM REAP - BATTAMBANG 7:30AM 3H   $6.00
8:30AM  
10:30AM  
SIEM REAP - SIHANOUK VILLE* 6:30AM 10H   $11.00
7:00AM  
7:30AM  
8:30AM  
 Hang Tep Travel SIEM REAP - POI PET 6:00AM  3H    $8.00 
8:00AM     $6.00
11:00AM    $8.00 
2:00AM    $6.00 
SIEM REAP - BANGKOK  6:00AM  8H     $15.00
8:00AM   $11.00
11:00AM    $13.00 
2:00AM   $15.00
SIEM REAP - TRATT 8:00AM 10H   $15.00 
SIEM REAP - KOK CHANG 8:00AM  11H    $15.00 
SIEM REAP - PATTAYA 6:00AM 10H   $18.00
2:00AM   $18.00
8:00AM   $15.00 
SIEM REAP - PHUKET 8:00AM 24H   $63.00
SIEM REAP - KRABI 8:00AM 24H   $64.00
SIEM REAP - HAT YAI  8:00AM  24H   $68.00 
SIEM REAP - KOH LANTA 8:00AM 24H   $75.00
SIEM REAP - KOH TAO 8:00AM 24H   $68.00
SIEM REAP - CHUM PHON 8:00AM 24H   $63.00
SIEM REAP - SOTRATTHANI (Chaiya) 8:00AM 24H    $63.00 
SIEM REAP - KOHSAMUI 8:00AM 24H   $65.00
SIEM REAP - KOH PHI PHI 8:00AM 24H   $75.00
SIEM REAP - PHA NGAN 8:00AM 24H   $68.00
SIEM REAP -KOH SAMET 8:00AM 16H   $40.00
SIEM REAP - NAKONRATCHASIMA 8:00AM 12H   $23.00
SIEM REAP - PRACHINBURI 8:00AM 9H   $14.00
SIEM REAP - CHANTHABURI 8:00AM 10H   $16.00
5 Cambodia Laos Express Bus SIEM REAP - KAMPONG CHAM 5:30PM 4H   $6.00
SIEM REAP - KRATIE 10H   $10.00
SIEM REAP - STUENG TRENG 11H   $13.00
SIEM REAP - RATANAKIRI 11H   $17.00
SIEM REAP - MONDULKIRI 11H   $17.00
SIEM REAP - DUN DET 12H   $24.00
SIEM REAP - PACKSE 14H   $28.00
SIEM REAP - 400 ISLAND 12H   $24.00
SIEM REAP - VIEN TIEN 13H   $44.00
6 Apsara Khmer Mini Van SIEM REAP - PHNOM PENH 7:00AM 4:45H   $10.00
9:00AM  
1:30PM  
3:30PM  
7 Gold VIP Mini van SIEM REAP - PHNOM PENH 7:00 AM 4:45H   $10.00
13:30PM  
8 BOAT KAMPUCHEA EXPRESS SIEM REAP - PHNOM PENH 7:00AM 6H   $37.00
SIEM REAP - BATTAMBANG   $23.00
9 Sokha Komar Tep Express SIEM REAP - PHNOM PENH 7:30AM 6h   $8.00 foreigner
8:30AM  
12:30PM   $6.00 Khmer
 
10 VIRAK BUTHAM EXPRESS BUS (NIGHT BUS)  SIEM REAP - PHNOM PENH  07:00PM Sofa Seat  12:30AM    $9.00 
 08:00PM (Sleeping)  01:30AM  
 11:00PM Sofa Seat  05:00AM  
 12:00PM (Sleeping) 06:00AM   
 12:30AM Sofa Seat 06:30AM   
SIEM REAP - SIHANOUK VILLE   07:00PM Sofa Seat 05:30AM    $ 14.00 
08:00PM (Sleeping) 06:30AM    $ 17.00
12:00PM (Sleeping) 11:00AM   $ 17.00
08:00PM (Sleeping) 11:30AM   $ 24.00
12:00PM Sofa Seat 12:30PM   $ 18.00
SIEM REAP - KAMPOT  07:00PM Sofa Seat   08:30AM    $ 20.00
08:00PM (Sleeping)  09:30AM    $ 22.00 
 SIEM REAP - KAP 07:00PM Sofa Seat  09:00AM    $ 24.00 
 08:00PM (Sleeping) 10:30AM    $ 25.00
 SIEM REAP - RABBIT ISLAND 07:00PM Sofa Seat 10:00AM   $ 37.00
08:00PM (Sleeping) 11:00AM   $ 38.00
 SIEM REAP - BANGKOK  02:30AM Sofa Seat 10:15AM    $ 14.00 
 SIEM REAP - KOH CHANG  12:00PM (Sleeping)  01:30AM   $ 32.00 
 SIEM REAP - PATTAYA  02:30AM Sofa Seat  12:15PM    $ 17.00
SIEM REAP - PHUQUOC ISLAND   07:00PM Sofa Seat 12:30PM    $ 41.00 
 08:00PM (Sleeping) 01:30PM     $ 43.00
 SIEM REAP - HO CHI MINH  06:00PM Sofa Seat 09:00AM    $ 19.00 
 07:00PM Sofa Seat  09:30AM   $ 19.00 
 12:00PM (Sleeping) 01:30PM    $ 19.00 
 12:30AM (Sleeping) 02:00PM    $ 19.00 
 SIEM REAP - CHAU DOC  08:00PM (Sleeping) 11:30AM    $ 39.00
 SIEM REAP - CAN THO 08:00PM (Sleeping)   12:30PM    $ 37.00